Friday, 19 March 2021 10:03

Provincial Grand Lodge Honours 2021-22

APPOINTMENTS ACTIVE RANK
ProvGSW Richard COX Prov G Stewards 1796
ProvGJW Stephen SLADE Aldershot Army & Navy 349
ProvGMO Terry BUTCHER William of Orange 973
ProvGSO Michael WHITAKER Oakley 886
ProvGJO Alexander HONEYMAN Hector Young 1395
ProvGChap Aidan NALLY Prov G Stewards 1796
ProvGTreas John BURRELL Carnarvon.62
ProvGReg David COLMER Hector Young 1395
ProvGSec Simon LANCASTER Romset 910
ProvGDC Adrian CLEIGHTONHILLS Sir Arthur Holbrook 951
ProvGIWks David COOMBES Brocas Hyrst 1733
ProvGAlm Malcolm LLOYD Wyndham 37
ProvGCStwd Nigel WILKINSON  Oakley 886
ProvGSwdB Stephen WITHEY Romsey 910
ProvDGChap Ron GRIFFITHS New Forest 611
ProvDGSec Patrick BURRIDGE Shalden 988
ProvDGDC David RYAN Prov G Stewards 1796
ProvGSD Terry WORRALL Carnarvon 62
ProvGSD Terry RAWSTHORNE Wyndham 37
ProvGSD David RICHARDSON William Hickman 320
ProvGJD Barry BARNES Chandler’s Ford 1258
ProvGJD Brian DURRANT Gosport 305
Prov GJD Martyn OFFER Norman 1279
ProvAGSec Ian VINCENT Wyndham 37
ProvAGChStwd Adrian BOLTON Needles 1246
ProvAGDC Barry THORNTON Forty Steps 1773
ProvAGDC Andy DUFF Aldershot Military 54
ProvAGDC Colin DIMMICK Medina 140
ProvAGDC Darren LAWRENCE Stradbroke 874
ProvGOrg Trevor GULLIVER Mercury 777
ProvGStB Roger POYNTER Albany TI
ProvAStB Roger SMITH Harmony 875
ProvGIG Eric CUNDLIFFE Thistle & Shamrock 1048
ProvGStwd Kelvin TALBOT Brocas Hryst 1733
ProvGStwd Robert PROWTING Hector Young 1395
ProvGStwd Gary ELLIS Shalden 988
ProvGStwd Michael SANDERMAN New Forest 611
ProvGTyler Ron SHIPP Harmony 875

The Provincial Grand Master has been pleased to promote the following brethren in the Province of Hampshire & Isle of Wight.

W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro.
W.Bro
W.Bro.
David Bennett
John Clough
David Henwood
John Lawler
Gerald Nichols
Lez Ward
Mervyn Harkness
Adnan Mahrouq
Andrew Mawhinney
Michael Norman
Leslie Munday
Elliott Penn
Charles Harman
Stephen Holden
Mathew Knight
Timothy Leather
Ralph Ledamun
Robert Rainey
Kevan Shackleton
David Slattery
Derek Smith
David Tonge
David Betteridge
Richard Bird
Kenneth Butcher
Derek Elphee
Barry Farrington
Michael Fisher
Charles Kinley
James Morgan
Roger Dine
David Campbell
Frank Hoskins
John Humphray
John Lock
Anton Smith
Gary Green 
 Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon
 Loveland 674
St Andrews 63
Thistle & Shamrock 1048
Botley 1382
Clausentum 613
Thistle & shamrock 1048
Norman 1279
Phoenix 2
Gosport 305
Bournemouth 125
New Forest 611
Forty Steps 1773
Thistle & Shamrock 1048
Needles 1246
Portsdown 739
Connaught 694
Aldershot Military 54
Chandler’s Ford 1258
Woolmer Forest 1403
Brocas Hyrst 1733
Medina 140
Aldershot Military 54
Sir Arthur Holbrook 951
Woolmer Forest 1403
Wyndham 37
Shalden 988
Hindhead 1049
Harmony 875
Brocas Hyrst 1733
Albany TI
Clanfield 1385
Winchester 969
Gosport 305
Sir Arthur Holbrook 951
Mark of Education 1491
Botley 1382
St Andrews 63