Wednesday, 22 April 2020 13:28

Provincial Grand Lodge Honours 2020-21

Dear Brethren

Attached is an updated list of those brethren who will have received letters notifying them of appointment to either an active rank, a first appointment to past rank or of a promotion within the Province. All these ranks become effective from 18th April 2020 and those brethren listed will be entitled to wear the regalia of the rank awarded to them in their letters of appointment.

 

APPOINTMENTS ACTIVE RANK

ProvGSW

Patrick BURRIDGE

Shalden 988

ProvGJW

Richard COX

Prov G Stewards 1796

ProvGMO

Des FELTHAM

New Forest 611

ProvGSO

Michael WHITAKER

Oakley 886

ProvGJO

Barry PREECE

William of Orange 973

ProvGChap

Aidan NALLY

Prov G Stewards 1796

ProvGTreas

John BURRELL

Carnarvon.62

ProvGReg

Colin Richard UPTON

Connaught 694

ProvGSec

Nigel David BELL

Thomas Dunckerley 1296

ProvGDC

Adrian CLEIGHTONHILLS

Sir Arthur Holbrook 951

ProvGIWks

David COOMBES

Brocas Hyrst 1733

ProvGAlm

Malcolm LLOYD

Wyndham 37

ProvGCStwd

Nigel WILKINSON 

Oakley 886

ProvGSwdB

Stephen WITHEY

Romsey 910

ProvDGChap

Ron GRIFFITHS

New Forest 611

ProvDGSec

Simon LANCASTER

Romsey 910

ProvDGDC

David RYAN

Prov G Stewards 1796

ProvGSD

Terry WORRALL

Carnarvon 62

ProvGSD

Terry RAWSTHORNE

Wyndham 37

ProvGSD

David RICHARDSON

William Hickman 320

ProvGJD

Barry BARNES

Chandler’s Ford 1258

ProvGJD

Brian DURRANT

Gosport 305

Prov GJD

Martyn OFFER

Norman 1279

ProvAGSec

Kevan BROOKS

Winchester 969

ProvAGChStwd

Adrian BOLTON

Needles 1246

ProvAGDC

Barry THORNTON

Forty Steps 1773

ProvAGDC

Andy DUFF

Aldershot Military 54

ProvAGDC

Colin DIMMICK

Medina 140

ProvAGDC

Darren LAWRENCE

Stradbroke 874

ProvGOrg

Trevor GULLIVER

Mercury 777

ProvGStB

Roger POYNTER

Albany TI

ProvAStB

Roger SMITH

Harmony 875

ProvGIG

Eric CUNDLIFFE

Thistle & Shamrock 1048

ProvGStwd

Kelvin TALBOT

Brocas Hryst 1733

ProvGStwd

Robert PROWTING

Hector Young 1395

ProvGStwd

Gary ELLIS

Shalden 988

ProvGStwd

Michael SANDERMAN

New Forest 611

ProvGTyler

Ron SHIPP

Harmony 875

 

FIRST APPOINTMENTS TO PAST RANK

PProvGSwdB

David COLMER

Hector Young 1395

PProvGSD

David MERCER

Oakley 886

PProvGSD

John PETRIE

Aldershot Army & Navy 349

PProvGSD

John WALTER

Shalden 988

PProvGSD

Ross LUCAS-YOUNG

Phoenix 2

PProvGJD

Robert HANSON

Portsmouth 17

PProvGJD

Neil SHARKEY

Woolmer Forest 1403

PProvGJD

John BROOKS

Romsey 911

PProvGJD

Gerald TARGETT

Thistle & Shamrock 1048

PProvAGDC

John HOLLIDAY

Meridies 1798

PProvAGDC

Tony NEIL

Christchurch 1453

PProvAGDC

Chris WALLIS

St  Andrews 63

PROMOTIONS

PProvGSW

Geoffrey DOBSON

Romsey 910

PProvGSW

Colin WARWICK

Hector Young 1395

PProvGSW

Brian SMITH

Norman 1279

PProvGSW

Dennis BROWN

New Forest 611

PProvGSW

Alan SUTHERLAND

Thomas a Becket  775

PProvGSW

Ronald LOCKE

Bournemouth 125

PProvGSW

George DURRELL

Portsdown 739

PProvGSW

Alan GREASLEY

John Pounds 809

PProvGJW

Peter HEWISON

Medina 140

PProvGJW

Barrie HOLMES

Carnarvon 62

PProvGJW

William DUNFORD

Shalden 988

PProvGJW

Norman TAYLOR

New Forest  611

PProvGJW

Michael WEBB

Clausentum 613

PProvGSO

Len BATES

Hector Young 1395

PProvGSO

Michael BROWN

Thomas Dunckerley 1296

PProvGSO

David STOCK

Thomas Dunckerley 1296

PProvGSO

Robert ROWE

Norman 1279

PProvGSO

Stuart RABY

Sir Arthur Holbrook 951

PProvGJO

Paul EBBATSON

Albany TI

PProvGJO

Roger BARNARD

Botley 1382

PProvGJO

Ivan PARKIN

Clanfield  1385

PProvGJO

Clive EGERTON

Chandler’s Ford 1258

PProvGReg

Barry READ

Hindhead 1049

PProvIWks

David REES

Thomas a Becket  775

PProvGSwdB

David BUTLER

Forty Steps 1773

PProvGSwdB

Tony HUTCHINGS

Meridies 198

PProvGSwdB

Lionel TURNER

Unity 281

PProvGSwdB

Ian CLARKE

Gosport 305

PProvGSwdB

Arthur ARNOLD

Gosport 305

PProvGSD

James SPENCER

Loveland 674

PProvGSD

Alan PARKER

William Hickman 320

PProvGSD

James DORNAN

Hector Young 1395

PProvGSD

Chris LESLIE

Sir Arthur Holbrook 951

PProvGSD

Steve HURRELL

Thomas a Becket 775

PProvGSD

Barrie HEWITT

Prov G Stewards 1796

FIELD APPOINTMENTS

PProvGSwdB

Robert SINCLAIR

Unity 381

PProvGSD

Geoffrey WHIFFIN

Carnarvon 62

Rule 78

PProvGJW

Jeremy BROWN

Botley 1328

 

Yours sincerely and fraternally

Nigel D Bell

Provincial Grand Secretary